光模块

SYQP910

40Gb/s QSFP LR4

传输速率:
40Gbps
波长:
1310nm
传输距离:
10KM
认证:
CE FCC ROHS
DDM:
YES
电源电压:
+3.3V
工作温度:
0~+70℃(商业级),-40~+85℃(工业级)
分享:
浏览:1460次
咨询电话
+86-27-8700 1682
  • 产品描述
  • 订购须知

 

General Description

This product is a transceiver module designed for 2m-10km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de- multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.
The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G.694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 148-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize  the  optical  dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in thismodule.
The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

Copyright By 2019 © 武汉亿思源光电股份有限公司.版权所有 鄂ICP备19000040号-1 技术支持:京伦科技